Essential Oil of Frankincense
Primary Product Description:
It has been treasured by ancient civilizations, such as ancient Egypt, as a powerful essential oil for over 5,000 years due to its therapeutic and beauty-enhancing quality as well as having been shown to offer many internal benefits such as aiding in cellular growth and improving everything from immune function to digestion, inflammation, and hormone levels. Frankincense, also known as Olibanum, is a natural aromatic resin which grows from the Boswellia family of trees (most notably Boswellia sacra). A natural resin-turned essential oil that was coveted by many ancient civilizations, Frankincense is a 100% natural health and wellness aid that offers a wide-variety of incredible benefits.
Benefits of Frankincense essential oil include:
Directions for Use:
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
There are no reviews yet.